Changeset: 51427937
This is a correction of the street name , seems the street is miss-used , its named after a wrong person , we are correcting this to the real name of the street.
Closed by ADHAM Inc
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Hello,
This street has been renamed several times over the years:
http://osm.mapki.com/history/way.php?id=265619999
OSM's Data Working Group have received a message about this renaming. In order to help confirm what the real name is, it would be helpful if you could refer to any source that you have for this name.
Best Regards,
Andy Townsend, on behalf of OSM's Data Working Group.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |