Changeset: 51639098
adding services at "tahsin" - taksim #bina
Closed by rain87
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12545 en) |
---|---|
source | field mapping |
Discussion
-
Comment from IbnTēšfīn
Hello and welcome to OpenStreetMap !
It seems there are some mistakes in your changes. In OSM, points of interest are represented with a node or an area, but not by both at the same time. For example, this mosque, osm.org/node/5075929063, was already represented with this way : osm.org/way/316903986. You should have modified this way if you wanted to add information, instead of creating a new node.
Also, the mosques are not correctly tagged. A Sunni mosque should be tagged with amenity=place_of_worship, denomination=sunni and religion=muslim. Denomination should always be accompanied with religion.
Thanks for your understanding.
-
Comment from rain87
Thanks for your advice. I got the idea.
Nodes (19)
- Ahmediye Cami (5073094755), v1
- gaza vattan felafel (5073094756), v1
- Altan döviz (5073094757), v1
- Anadolu bufe (5073094758), v1
- fanar world group (5073094759), v1
- Türkiye iş bankası (5073094760), v1
- romeo hotel (5073094761), v1
- best kahve (5073094762), v1
- best nobel hotel (5073094763), v1
- halep restaurant (5073094764), v1
- Urfa zaman ciğer ve kebep (5073094765), v1
- Almubarak turizm (5073094766), v1
- vatan market (5073094767), v1
- özlem cizre nuh turizm (5073094768), v1
- best van turizm (5073094769), v1
- pilavcı kardeşler (5073094770), v1
- yesil doga eczane (5073094771), v1
- Akdeniz hatay sofrası (5073094772), v1
- efsane berber (5073094773), v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |