Loading...
Changeset: 51644365
updated parts of QSAC; updated Kessels Rd / Mains Rd Intersection
Closed by Martini097
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12545 en_AU) |
---|---|
source | Survey; GPS Layer; DigitalGlobe Standard |
Discussion
-
Comment from Warin61
Hi,
The 'rules' are that multipolygons outer ways cannot touch their inner ways. So these buildings multipolygons generate error messages. Looking at them closely in bing I see that the corners don't quite touch, so I have made them into simple ways. See what you think. -
Comment from Martini097
ah okay - my bad. thanks for fixing them :)
Ways (1-20 of 33)
- 1
- 2
- 520549924, v1
- 520549926, v1
- 520549929, v1
- 520549932, v1
- 520549934, v1
- 520549936, v1
- 520549939, v1
- 520549942, v1
- 520549945, v1
- 520549946, v1
- 520549948, v1
- 520549952, v1
- 520549953, v1
- 520549955, v1
- 520549957, v1
- 520549958, v1
- 520549960, v1
- 520549962, v1
- 520549965, v1
- 520549966, v1
Relations (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |