Loading...
Changeset: 51665294
aggiunte e correzioni
Closed by cxc
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12707 it) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi!
I see that you have problems mapping this place.
You shoud not use the highway key on a type=multipolygon relation,
Also highway=passing_place is probably wrong here.
If I got that right you should use leisure=park + name=Largo venticinque aprile
for https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/491143217
and maybe add some natural=tree
Use simple ways for the footways.
I only know it from sat image, so I can't say much more. -
Comment from GerdP
Sorry, place=square is probably better than leisure=park, as this is a rather small area.
Ways (1)
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |