Changeset: 51893188
#hotosm-project-3535 #HurricaneIrma Significant adjustments to missed roads (mainly tracks) and buildings. Some questionable features deleted (unfinished waterways as ditches, for example).
Closed by Charles Fox
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12450 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing; DigitalGlobe Premium Imagery |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi and welcome to OSM!
Please review:
typo highway=reisdent on
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/376007963
wrong type track for residential roads like
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/376007965
See http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway%3Dresidential
If you want to map that the road is unpaved, use e.g. surface=unpaved or more detailed values like sand or ground
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |