Changeset: 51894758
Marked some Parks that were not declared as parks and I changed the name of a Restaurant because the "L'Osteria" no longer exists
Closed by DrDanex
Tags
changesets_count | 2 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from highflyer74
In this changeset a triangle shape without any information on it was added. What does that mean? See here https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/523116878. Also a POI should be placed inside the outline of the proper building and not in front of it, and some other stuff I will fix for you. Don't worry though, everybody has been new to this ;-)
Just be really careful and maybe do some reading about the OSM basics. If you have questions, just let me know!
Ways (3)
Relations (1)
Nodes (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |