Changeset: 52047349
Added buildings in Goldscheuer
Closed by jnsp
Tags
changesets_count | 848 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | de |
source | aerial_imagery |
Discussion
-
Comment from Harald Hartmann
Hello jnsp. At http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/524729801 you have tagged `bulding:part=...`. I think you missed an `i`, right? And is `area=yes` necessary? #newkey #typo
-
Comment from jnsp
Thank you, I fixed the typo. I'm not sure if area=yes is necessary as the wiki is not clear on this regarding 3D mapping.
-
Comment from jnsp
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Simple_3D_buildings#Building_parts says "[...]usually modeled by drawing an area within the building[...]" in the first sentence. But later on it talks about building:part ways. Do you know if I should use lines or an area?
Ways (1-20 of 29)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |