Loading...
Changeset: 52128706
RSH re putting in building so it looks neater
Closed by joshuaowen
Tags
changesets_count | 116 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi
In OSM we have a rule of one feature, one object in OSM. See http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/One_feature,_one_OSM_element
There is only one hospital, so different departments should not have an amenity-hospital tag.
Please remember that OSM is a geographic database, so please do not map to make it look neater in one of many renderers.
Thanks Phil
Ways (1-20 of 21)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |