Changeset: 52360321
#Tareas-Talleres-31 #Canoas #MaperosIndigenas #OSMco
Closed by fabio nelson isoto
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12712 es) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi and welcome to OSM!
I've noticed this change because of the rarely used tag highway="de servicio"
Please use the english values as listed here:
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:highway
You should also connect the roads so that they share a node.
You should not connect a road with the nodes of a buildings unless you tag this node as entrance.
Hope this helps, happy mapping! -
Comment from GerdP
Sorry, forgot the link to the road:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/526838772 -
Comment from osmtools
And please have a look at
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/527577480
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/527577482
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/527577484
Closed areas without any tags?
Ways (16)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |