Loading...
Changeset: 52486085
fixing OSMI-Issues, duplicate_segment
Closed by Aufräumer
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12712 en) |
---|---|
source | Mapbox Satellite; extrapolation |
Discussion
-
Comment from frosm
Hello,
I don't understand your changeset
a residential highway that cross a river at a ford node ? for me only a path or a track can have a ford. the residential highway should stop before -
Comment from Aufräumer
For it is not uncommon to have fords on all kind of highways, especially in rural areas. In the wiki (http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:ford%3Dyes) I cant see any restrictions. If I missed relevant information, please direct me to the specific documentation.
Ways (2)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |