Changeset: 52529813
smppth edge
Closed by Leon K
Tags
build | 2.5-7-gbd74430 |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.5 |
Discussion
-
Comment from aharvey
whats https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/529140614 for? The Royal Botanic Garden is mapped out at https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/3744999 it seems to overlap it.
-
Comment from Leon K
To be honest, not sure. I cleaned up the edge of an existing area, no idea how I ended up replacing it, especially since it was 4 months ago.
-
Comment from Warin61
??? Deleted ... leisure=park ... inside the botanic gardens... make no sense.
-
Comment from Leon K
I wish i'd never touched this one. As far as as I remember there were multiple areas overlapping. I remember smoothing the edge,
-
Comment from Warin61
Hopefully (wishful thinking?) I have managed to catch most of my mistakes before someone else noticed ...
Fingers crossed that this deletion is ok. I think it is .. I did some work on these gardens - separating up the domain etc ... and adding paths, art work .. that was some time ago.
Presently trying to add addresses to the CBD from LPI Base Map. Made some errors on corner blocks and some gross errors too.. as I say these I have picked up.
Ways (3)
Nodes (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |