Changeset: 52605142
parkedit verwijderd.. multi hersteld
Closed by eggie
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12914 nl) |
---|---|
source | PDOK Luchtfoto Beeldmateriaal 25cm |
Discussion
-
Comment from Harald Hartmann
Hello eggie. At
http://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/7625201
you have tagged
`landusesss` instead of
`landuse`, right? #typo -
Comment from eggie
Oke... thanks... I will haven a look.
-
Comment from eggie
Hi Harald. ....I can't find the wrong tag.
Where is it. -
Comment from Harald Hartmann
Just click on the link (from my comment), then you'll see it.
-
Comment from eggie
Okey.. I see..
It's changed a few days ago https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/529761756#map=18/51.83429/4.64948
I's an old (wrong) tag indeed.
It was mapped wrong here with a combination with seperate leisure=parks combined with landuse=grass on the same way.
So I changed the whole park with one leisure park on top of the seperate parts with landuse grass and natural=water.
The rendering is okey.
I use JOSM and it's hard to make wrong tags with that editor. https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/529761756#map=18/51.83429/4.64948 -
Comment from eggie
... Thanks anyway !! :)
-
Comment from eggie
This was my edit 2017-10-03
http://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=52605142 -
Comment from Harald Hartmann
Hmm, sorry, but the relation itself is still defect and has `landusesss` tagged!
http://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/7625201 -
Comment from eggie
No problem.. Strange wil have a look again
-
Comment from eggie
I emptied all the relations and started over again. Added landuse and water. Validator JOSM say it's okay.
All the tags comes from presets JOSM. landuse=grass -
Comment from Harald Hartmann
No, the relation is still there, still untouched, still no members. Please download the relation manually (CTRL+SHIFT+o) to JOSM
http://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/7625201 r7625201 -
Comment from eggie
Strange.. if I load this in osm.org I see the town of Bavel near Breda.
http://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/7625201#map=16/51.5667/4.8313
I try to figure it out.
-
Comment from eggie
Hi.. I removed the empty relation.. Let''s see :) Thanks
-
Comment from eggie
It's still an empty relation but I'm not able to sove the problem?? Why is the faulth still present. I can't find that relation but the validator in JOSM find evry time the empty relelation 7625201 ??
-
Comment from eggie
After restart JOSM and afterwards the validator I think the problem has solved.
-
Comment from Harald Hartmann
Indeed. You have remove all the members, childs, tags ... but not the relation itself.
I will delete it. -
Comment from eggie
Okay.. thanks.
Ways (6)
Relations (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |