Changeset: 52709499
(no comment)
Closed by CathyH2808
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 7.5.3 |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, welcome to OSM. Please do not mistag things, this is described as a clinic so it should not be mapped as a hospital as that is extremely misleading for other map users.
Please use amenity=clinic, you may need to use a proper OSM editor such as iD to change this. -
Comment from CathyH2808
I didn't deliberately mislead anyone. You are right - this is a clinic NOT a hospital but "hospital" was the closest category I could choose to the medical context of the business. If you could explain how I can accurately describe/amend the details, I would be happy to oblige.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |