Loading...
Changeset: 52716315
Road is over 10 years old but never on any map or gps
Closed by Mike8668
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from user_5359
Welcome to OSM! Short question to the node https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/5154100194 : You write address:housenumber 10 but as name „101Bayswood Court“. What is the right house number?
-
Comment from Mike8668
101 Bayswood Ct is correct.
Sorry, thanks for contact on that.
First time using this and the input/display was a little wonky for me. -
Comment from user_5359
I have changed this.
Ways (2)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |