Changeset: 52771383
Arquivos de GPS Trilha e Pontos
Closed by MAPAGIRL88
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12921 pt_BR) |
---|---|
source | Arquivos de GPS Trilha e Pontos |
Discussion
-
Comment from pyram
Olá MAPAGIRL88,
I saw here some errors: http://tools.geofabrik.de/osmi/?view=geometry&lon=-51.39586&lat=-20.16867&zoom=13&overlays=single_node_in_way
When i took a look at the data, i saw some other errors:
Every node has the tag "barrier=fence" and all fences have a name "FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_". The fences dosn't fit to any picture (e.g. bing, mapbox). The tags "EntityHand=D6F, Linetype=Continuous and SubClasses=AcDbEntity:AcDbPolyline" are no usefuly OSM-tags.Please use https://master.apis.dev.openstreetmap.org for testing.
Look also at
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Sandbox_for_editingThanks
pyram -
Comment from naoliv
MAPAGIRL88, esses dados são de onde?
O que você utilizou para editá-los originalmente? -
Comment from pyram
Olá MAPAGIRL88,
is it too difficult to fix your upload?
Also I can't see at many of the "fences" any structure on aerial view.
It would be nice to hear from you. -
Comment from MAPAGIRL88
Olá pyram!
Dados corrigidos segundo conhecimento local, onde executei um trabalho de mapeamento do limite de produção das áreas da fazenda para o cliente Fazenda Castelinho/ ALCOOLVALE -
Comment from naoliv
Mapagirl, o que ele está tentando dizer é sobre as tags dos objetos, como esse: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/531323498
Existe cerca em todos esses locais?
-
Comment from MAPAGIRL88
Naoliv, sim!
Essa imagem de satélite do Bing é antiga as construções das "delimitações" cercas, acho que devido a isso não se da p/ visualizá-las na imagem -
Comment from pyram
Olá MAPPAGIRL88!
thank you for your answer and fixing some errors.
There are several other errors remaining. E.g. Way
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/531323315
has name "FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_" I think operator=Fazenda Castelinho" would be propperI think the farmland is not bigger than the outer fence. And even not where the fenced areas around the waters and the farmyard.
Fenced, but not natural=wood?: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/531323456
Best regards
pyram@naoliv Thank you for translate my bad english.
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322708), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322713), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322717), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322721), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322727), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322732), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322736), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322740), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322748), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322754), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322759), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322763), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322769), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322774), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322779), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322784), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322788), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322790), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322793), v2
- FAZENDA_CASTELINHO_ (531322795), v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |