Changeset: 52838095
buildings in Nederland
Closed by piotrS
Tags
changesets_count | 2145 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.3 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | PDOK Luchtfoto Beeldmateriaal 25cm |
locale | pl |
Discussion
-
Comment from arvdk
Hi piotrS, Thanks for your contribution!
Buildings in Nederland are usually imported from BAG. If you want buildings placed, ask for an import on https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=52973 ('Verzoek BAG-import' Dutch or English) and the import is executed usually within 24h. If you wish, you can draw the buildings yourself in advance, and give it the right tags. The tags will be copied to the imported building outline. The import is necessary for consistency in BAG tags (see other building outlines).
I assume you are not from around, based on your name and edit locations (mostly Poland). That's of course no problem, I understand that you do not know the local policy's on building edditing.
If you have any questions, feel free (English or Dutch). In this case, I'll do the BAG imports on the buildings you added on October 11th in Nederland, so no further action is required. Thanks, arvdk
(changesets 52838342 52838208 52838095 ) -
Comment from arvdk
In addition:
The BAG import failed, because these are not buildings, they are sheds. Sheds are only importable when they have a proper foundation. I've added the other sheds which were visible on the PDOK layer (aerial imagery), and tagged all of them with source=* and source:date=*. Kind regards, Arjan
Ways (3)
Nodes (12)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |