Changeset: 52850332
Created a hotel
Closed by Jaana Pietarinen
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 7.5.3 |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Firstly it is unlikely a hotel would be situated in the middle of a street. You have not given enough information (not even a name) for anyone to determine where the hotel is situated. You've placed a poor attempt at a post code in the house-number field.
Could you please amend or remove this POI as it's of no use to the OSM database? If you need help with correctly mapping the hotel please just ask here in the comments.
I await your response, if no response I'll remove the POI in due course.
Regards Bernard -
Comment from BCNorwich
No response so I've removed the ?fiction.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |