Changeset: 52889193
Kazir Sidewalk
Closed by weizmann
Tags
changesets_count | 99 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.3 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from SafwatHalaby
Are you sure these are crossings and not normal footways? A crossing is typically short and for crossing a street (מעבר חציה).
-
Comment from SafwatHalaby
Please see this for an example of good crossing tagging: https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=19/32.68811/35.06434
-
Comment from weizmann
Hi
Which particular crossing do you mean? I am trying to see it and check
Actually we use Pedestrian crossing for made Pedestrian direction for our application -
Comment from SafwatHalaby
In particular:
- https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/532217647
- https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/532217646
- https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/532216545
.
These are all marked as crossings, but they seem pretty long for crossings. -
Comment from weizmann
Yes You are right,,, It;s mistake I defined it outside may pressed wrong
Thank you Fixed
Ways (4)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |