Changeset: 52950979
Changed some private settings and removed a path based on own MTB experience.
Closed by Ferux
Tags
changesets_count | 7 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.3 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Belgium AGIV Orthophoto Flanders |
locale | nl |
Discussion
-
Comment from toeklk
It seems like you removed a path in bertembos
between the bosstraat and the junction of http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/325260114#map=19/50.88838/4.62618 and http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/192530181which definitely _does_ exist (I've ran there this weekend, and the openstreetmap GPS traces and the strava heatmap agree with my memoy)
Could you please repair the situation?
TIA
-
Comment from toeklk
I couldn't find the way back immediately because I was looking for a deleted way, but basically the node deletions between version 1 and two of https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/192530181/history
-
Comment from toeklk
"Reverted" as of Changeset 53161650
-
Comment from Ferux
OK I see that the change has been undone, so I suppose I shouldn't do anything anymore.
Bizar that you were able to pass because 2 years ago this path had disappeared (stopped after 10m) as you can see in this pic: http://users.telenet.be/ferux/20150706_212112.jpg
-
Comment from toeklk
You shouldn't take any further action indeed. In your pic, I can still somewhat recognise the single track, but indeed, it is much more clear now
Ways (8)
- 438643945, v4
- 120931961, v3
- 305508507, v3
- 72538387, v3
- 72538389, v3
- Afgesloten buurtweg 26 (203980411), v4
- Bosstraat (339345000), v4
- 192530181, v2
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |