Loading...
Changeset: 52984190
Corrected the name of the road "Viggo Stuckenbergsvej", which (unlike the roads around it) is spelled without a space before "vej"
Closed by WarpQ
Tags
changesets_count | 2 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.3 |
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_completed | yes |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area;line;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | SDFE aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Hjart
Ifølge de officielle kort/addresser (se http://danmarksadresser.dk/) er der netop et mellemrum. Måske det er jeres vejskilte der er stavet forkert?
-
Comment from WarpQ
Interessant! Det var min barndoms 'gade' siden 1985, og vejskiltet er ældre. Ét eller andet sted er der i hvert fald skrevet forkert - på skiltet eller i databasen. Jeg vil forsøge at finde ud af det. Tak for input.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |