Changeset: 53017134
Değişik şeyler
Closed by turankaya74
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12921 de) |
---|---|
source | Bing; DigitalGlobe Premium Luftbilder; Esri World Imagery; Mapbox Satellitenbild |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi!
I've noticed this change because you use highway=crossing on some ways. This tag should only be used for the node shared by the major road and the footway. The way itself should be tagged highway=footway + footway=crossing.
See also http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway%3Dcrossing
You should also connect these footways with the minor roads as the major is a trunk road which doesn't allow pedestrians. An alternative would be that there is a sidewalk next to the trunk road, in this case you may map that with sidewalk=right and only tag the nodes.
I did not correct it myself because sat images don't show where the footways lead to.
Ways (6)
- 533198309, v1
- D300;D805 (35603136), v19
- 532974654, v2
- 532974655, v2
- 533198313, v1
- D300;D805 (171637412), v15
Nodes (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |