Changeset: 53173597
Mapping turn restrictions in Miami
Closed by Teesta
Tags
changesets_count | 1263 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
host | https://id-internal.surge.sh/ |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;Mapillary Images;Mapillary Signs |
locale | en-GB |
source | Mapillary,_Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from carciofo
Hi, it looks like one of your teammates at Mapbox added this turning restriction at the same time, which resulted in NE 1st Court way being duplicated (i.e. two overlapping ways). Kindly coordinate and fix (crossref https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/53173628). Thanks
-
Comment from Teesta
We have fixed the issue. It was not a hackathon. We observed that it happened because several members has been working on the same road and this caused the issue. We have fixed most of the issues around the same time, but missed a few. Thanks for bringing it into notice.
Ways (6)
- Northeast 1st Court (534491921), v1
- Northeast 183rd Street (534491922), v1
- Northeast 183rd Street (534491923), v1
- Northeast 1st Court (11158057), v4
- Northeast 183rd Street (190638038), v5
- Northeast 183rd Street (11131897), v18
Relations (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |