Loading...
Changeset: 53212767
Correcting nusery
Closed by The Duck
Tags
changesets_count | 15 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.3 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Hi, some of your buildings are drawn over large commercial areas (Nursery and Gritting Depot tagged as building=commercial). Also the park does not look right on the field edge behind houses.
At the nursery you've dragged an existing house outline out of shape.
Why make a multipolygon of the nursery shape?
I wonder if the church is in the correct place? It looks like a house from the surroundings.
Could you have a look at and address these problems please?
Regards Bernard
Ways (4)
Relations (2)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |