Changeset: 53247292
Fix some errors in stop_areas
Closed by Zverik
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13009 ru) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from evod
Why did you delete relation 7460915? Now the bus + tram stations are not contained in any stop_area relation anymore.
-
Comment from Zverik
This stop area contained everything around packed into a single relation. I have made several thematic stop areas instead, to correctly mark interchanges and separate modes of transportation.
This was made for fixing subway networks to include into maps.me. There is a validator http://osmz.ru/subways/ and an instruction: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Metro_Mapping
-
Comment from evod
I see. Unfortunately you missed out all bus and tram stops when doing your changes. I re-added them, so everything should be fine now. Please be considerate with existing relations. And thanks for working on maps.me, great app :)
-
Comment from Zverik
Thank you for finding and fixing the issue!
Relations (12)
- Landstraße (7681696), v1
- Karlsplatz (7681697), v1
- Simmering (1490283), v21
- Landstraße (4516846), v10
- Schweglerstraße (7463873), v3
- Karlsplatz (7523927), v3
- Landstraße U4 (7672135), v2
- Karlsplatz U1 (7672136), v2
- Karlsplatz U4 (7672141), v2
- Karlsplatz U2 (7672143), v2
- Landstraße U3 (7672144), v2
7460915, v4
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |