Loading...
Changeset: 53337449
OSMI: role-Error in Relation and some other JOSM warnings
Closed by streckenkundler
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12921 de) |
---|---|
source | OSM-Daten, OSMI |
Discussion
-
Comment from Rzezimierz
Hey, why are you deleting proper relation?
-
Comment from streckenkundler
These two relations consisted of a point and a very short line at the point. I have received the place-node. I thought it was a geometric mistake. I can, however, like to revert the changeset if desired.
Please observe the website http://tools.geofabrik.de/osmi/?view=areas&lon=15.62117&lat=52.21723&zoom=10 and correct geometric errors.Thanks,
Sven
Ways (2)
Relations (4)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |