Loading...
Changeset: 53500387
Buildings and addresses
Closed by ahven
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13053 fi) |
---|---|
source | National Land Survey of Finland, Population Register Centre (VRK) |
Discussion
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
Hi ahven. You created almost 270,000 map changes with 27 changesets. Did you discuss/document your data import with the local community? Can't see any information here. Thanks.
-
Comment from ahven
Yes, we briefly discussed it in this thread https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=55497
I tested now my script works and yes it does. No builing imported intersects with old ones. I should publish the scripts if somebody wants to continue.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |