Changeset: 53704346
added footway
Closed by gormur
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13053 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing;survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from blincoln
Is construction=trunk really correct here? I rely on OSRM in my site https://abetterrouteplanner.com and it refuses to route anything via Ryfylkevegen.
-
Comment from Thyregod
I also have problems with this road. I'm not from that region, but local people tell that the road has been there for many years and it is open.
I am new to openstreetmap. I don't know what to do about it. Is it maybe because the raod is marked as being under construction ?
I got the problem with OSRM 5.14. -
Comment from gormur
Yes. The road is open. construction=trunk is wrong.
Thanks to Thyregod for fixing this a few days ago.But please note that this is an issue with OSRM. The routing engine shoult should not take the construction=* tag into consideration when highway!=construction.
Also note that the tag in question was not introduced in this changeset. It has been with this way since version 1, over a year ago.
Ways (2)
Nodes (19)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |