Loading...
Changeset: 53716929
Corrected intersection.
Closed by Var-vara
Tags
changesets_count | 496 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | uk |
Discussion
-
Comment from Yorvik Prestigitator
Are you sure about the route of the footpath? I think that was its route before the construction of the YSJ sprts centre and the service road to the ew car park, but I think the footpath will have been moved
-
Comment from Var-vara
The pedestrian path was already marked on the map. Maybe the way will be moved, I do not know. I created only the point of intersection of the footpath and the road, because there was no point of intersection between them.
Ways (2)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |