Loading...
Changeset: 53767456
#hotosmid-project-226 #situjatigede
Closed by Fadlilaa
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10966 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi!
I've noticed that you used highway=bridge for a few ways crossing waterways. The usual way is to give the bridge the tag bridge=yes.
Typically you have either a highway=* + bridge=yes + layer=1
or waterway=* + tunnel=culvert + layer=-1
in this situation.
See also http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:bridge
and https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:tunnel - Comment from GerdP
Ways (1-20 of 22)
- 1
- 2
- Jalan Sutawinangun (540394144), v1
- Jalan Sutawinangun (540394145), v1
- 540394146, v1
- 540394147, v1
- 540394148, v1
- 540394149, v1
- 540394150, v1
- 540394151, v1
- 540394152, v1
- 540394153, v1
- 265926022, v7
- Jalan Sutawinangun (450343584), v11
- Kali Banjir Kanal Barat (221586217), v7
- 512634217, v2
- 512634216, v2
- 512626470, v2
- 512626472, v2
- 512634219, v2
- 512634218, v2
- 512851942, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |