Changeset: 53955678
I know what I changed because i have local knowledge of those place
Closed by Viky Citrasari J
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12039 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | knowledge |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi and welcome to OSM!
I've noticed this changeset because of the unusual tag highway="jalan buntu".
If I got that right that means "dead end road". The highway tag should describe what the road is used for , maybe highway=service + service=driveway in this case. You may add no_exit=yes to the last node of the way, see https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key%3Anoexit
Also, this way doesn't seem to describe a single building: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/541921195
Please draw one way for each building.
Besides that please try to use the changeset comment to describe why you changed the data, not to describe that you have local knowledge.
Hope this helps and happy mapping!
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |