Loading...
Changeset: 53995011
both "herfstPARK" and "winterPARK" are parks, not pedestrian area's or grassland
Closed by DrSplinter
Tags
changesets_count | 22 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from eggie
Niet simpelweg iets omzetten in een park.
Een park is een (uitgestrekt) terrein, omvattende stukken grasveld, bos en bosschages, vijvers, paden etc. Het is een soort deken over al het andere heen. Bovendien heeft het meestal een naam.Leisure park is dus de functie.. landuse park is geen geldige tag in OSM.
Hier een voorbeeld van een park ..
voorbeeld park
http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/51.80552/4.66665
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |