Changeset: 54064957
Map
Closed by Dang Phuong Vinh
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13053 en) |
---|---|
review_requested | yes |
source | josm,gps |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi and welcome to OSM!
I've noticed this changeset because of the unusual tags like highway=Hẻm 479
used here:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/542690408
I assume that "Hẻm 479" is the name of the road and
In this case you should use name=Hẻm 479
The tag key highway gives the type of road, in this case probably highway=residential. See also http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:highway
If you want to map access rules see http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:access
but this is rather complicated for a beginner.
Please correct the data and continue.
Happy mapping!
Ways (14)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |