Loading...
Changeset: 54089030
Add whether there are cycleways
Closed by chris_debian
Tags
StreetComplete:quest_type | AddCycleway |
---|---|
created_by | StreetComplete 3.2 |
source | survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from DaveF
Hi
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:cyclewayIf there are no cycle lane tags it's assumed there a are no cycle lanes.
cycleway:both=no implies there could be a cycle lane in one direction, in which case tags in the above wiki page can be used.Curious: Are you also: https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/54071374 ?
Ways (12)
- Weller Road (30116394), v11
- Arnolds Mead (30116471), v9
- Light Close (75311064), v4
- Charles Street (30762827), v13
- Priory Street (30116563), v30
- Tupman Road (30116376), v7
- Kings Avenue (30116719), v16
- Charles Street (33373399), v5
- Queens Avenue (30116677), v13
- Dickens Avenue (30116428), v14
- Manor Road (48408066), v4
- The Laggar (30116755), v13
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |