Loading...
Changeset: 54220267
Someone added a lane where there's no lane. I lived in the area and know that the area previously marked is a terrace that connects tow buildings.
Closed by andrefantin
Tags
changesets_count | 3 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | pt-BR |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from amapanda ᚛ᚐᚋᚐᚅᚇᚐ᚜ 🏳️🌈
You asked for a review, so here it is.
Firstly you changed the lane to `building=residental`, which is wrong. All the buildings are mapped, so it would be better to delete the way itself.
-
Comment from andrefantin
Thank you! Didn't know I could remove it. Done now.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |