Changeset: 54241084
Adição de Praças e Parques
Closed by Thiago Antonio
Tags
changesets_count | 11 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | pt-BR |
Discussion
-
Comment from RicoElectrico
These are not parks! Please don't do fake edits to influence Pokemon GO.
(automated translation) Estes não são parques! Por favor, não faça falsas edições para influenciar Pokemon GO.
-
Comment from Thiago Antonio
Yes, there are. There is a large green area with a track for walking and cycling, and an area for exercises. And, there are no points of interest for Pokemon Go in this place (pokestops).
-
Comment from santamariense
@RicoElectrico, it isn't impossible to be park in such areas in Brazil.
In the central area of the highway, I believe landuse=grass (pt: Gramado) would be better than leisure=park (pt: Parque ou Praça). I'm talking about http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/543916735, for example.
@Thiago Antônio, não é correto colar áreas como parques ou mesmo prédio em estradas. Aproxime mais o zoom e desenhe sem encostar nas ruas fazendo com que a praça vá até antes da calçada ou no máximo até o meio-fio, mas nunca até o eixo da rua e muito menos colado a ele.
-
Comment from Thiago Antonio
@santamariense na verdade este local não é uma rodovia, é uma avenida bem extensa e aproveitaram o meio dela para fazer uma longa pista de ciclismo e caminhada, com coqueiros por toda extensão e com um local com academia ao ar livre. É possível ver melhor pelo Street View (https://www.google.com.br/maps/@-20.5460477,-48.5814801,3a,75y,327.32h,80.12t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1s7G_DzbaHZFiiGY5Apa0quQ!2e0!7i13312!8i6656) porém está desatualizado, mais à frente já existe uma área com árvores nativas e atrás deste local estão construindo uma praça.
Sobre a dica do afastamento das áreas, obrigado, vou seguir a dica. -
Comment from santamariense
Perfeito. Você que conhece o local sabe melhor que eu.
Cara. Existe comunidades OSM. Inclusive no Telegram. Caso queira participar. Até para tirar dúvidas, fica o convite. https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Pt:Contact
Bons mapeamentos...
-
Comment from Thiago Antonio
@santamariense obrigado, me interesso sim.
Ways (7)
- 543916974, v1
- 543916975, v1
- BA-44 (142700951), v11
- 157016281, v3
- Rua Vinte e Oito (354362462), v4
- 543916733, v2
- Rua Vinte e Dois (157011014), v8
Nodes (9)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |