Changeset: 54273430
DHA Phase 7
Closed by Arshan Arshan
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13170 en) |
---|---|
source | Self Exploration |
Discussion
-
Comment from Harald Hartmann
Hello Arshan Arshan. In this and other changesets you have used the misspelled key `builing:levels`. I think you should clean up your changes.
http://overpass-turbo.eu/?Q=%5Bout%3Ajson%5D%3B%28node%5B%22builing%3Alevels%22%5D%3Bway%5B%22builing%3Alevels%22%5D%3B%3E%3Brel%5B%22builing%3Alevels%22%5D%3B%29%3Bout%20meta%3B -
Comment from Harald Hartmann
Hello Arshan Arshan again.
Could it be that you and Hashaam doing some imports?
Please have a look at
http://www.openstreetmap.org/query?lat=24.82526&lon=67.05808Hashaam has mapped "buildings" as node (a little bit uncommon), and you now map the building outline around it?
Please see the other changeset comment of Hashaam
http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/52407531
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |