Changeset: 54331045
During an internship I noticed that this footpath was inaccuraate on the map. The way it was mapped at first led down some dangerously steep hills. In fact it is a rather straight path, that is easy to follow. Therefore I was eager to correct the map.
Closed by Ben_Stormrider
Tags
changesets_count | 5 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
source | survey;local knowledge;gps |
Discussion
-
Comment from Miselajus
Hallo,
zu deiner review-Anfrage: Wenn du deine gps-Aufzeichnung zugrunde gelegt hast, scheint der korrigierte Pfadverlauf wohl in Ordnung zu sein.
Deine Änderungen von highway=path in highway=footway ist wohl so nicht richtig. highway=footway wird nur verwendet bei einem blauen Fußgängerschild (http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/DE:Tag:highway%3Dfootway). Nach meiner Erinnerung ist das hier nicht der Fall, also einfach wieder ändern.
Weiter viel Spaß beim mappen.
Gruß
Miselajus
Ways (3)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |