Changeset: 54346267
Filling out Washington Mills
Closed by xXLanceBarbXx
Tags
changesets_count | 2 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_completed | yes |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area;line;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from Spanholz
Welcome to OSM
You requested a review for your edits. Looks nice but please square buildings like they look in real life. Press "s" after you select them.
-
Comment from user_5359
Welcome to OSM! Please notice: the minimum keys for an address is addr:street and addr:housenumber! Can you add the value for the house number, please?
Please see also the difference between description and name. "McDonald's Parking Lot" is a description not a name! And what is the difference between "McDonald's Parking Lot" and "McDonalds Parking Lot"?
Ways (9)
- McDonald's (544645608), v1
- Washington Mills United States Post Office (544645609), v1
- Washington Mills Post Office Parking Lot (544645610), v1
- McDonalds Parking Lot (544645611), v1
- McDonald's Parking Lot (544645612), v1
- Creekside Cafe (544645613), v1
- 544645614, v1
- Oneida Street (165266153), v7
- Chapman Road (235071547), v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |