Loading...
Changeset: 54355085
Updated a building
Closed by john garner-hay
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 7.6.5 |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
It doesn't look quite right having a building with address number 46 indicating the whole building when there is an address node inside that building as number 42.
I would think it is a block of three houses or flats, numbered 42,44,46. If this is correct then it might be better to divide the building,(numbering each section separately) or place three address numbered nodes within the building outline.
If you need any help please just ask.
Regards Bernard.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |