Loading...
Changeset: 54411360
The madeliefstraat is actually connected to the dotterbloemstraat and next to it is the parking of svDOIS. Corrected it.
Closed by DrSplinter
Tags
changesets_count | 57 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | PDOK Luchtfoto Beeldmateriaal 25cm |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from arvdk
Hi, thank you for your contribution. If the road only for parking purposes, you can use highway=parking_aisle. (parkeerplaats straatje). A road towards a car parking can be tagged with highway=service. These kind of roads are rendered a little less present (smaller lines).
Can you manage that? -
Comment from DrSplinter
sure no problem
Ways (3)
Nodes (9)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |