Loading...
Changeset: 54415282
Improved accuracy of Westport building boundaries
Closed by Sangheilioz
Tags
changesets_count | 10 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from imperialmog
I touched up a little more on this for you. Particularly deteiailed one of the lots and McDonalds. is pedestrian highway correct path in all places? or is it wide enough. Also there is a plaza label that could be useful in some of the square areas.
Also did a sample bus station near here so you can see that too.
Ways (8)
- 279673141, v2
- 279673142, v2
- 279673145, v2
- 279673138, v2
- 279673143, v4
- 279673317, v2
- McDonald's (479588471), v2
- 279673134, v3
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |