Changeset: 54431820
`tg55t
Closed by nano1707
Tags
changesets_count | 290 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from amapanda ᚛ᚐᚋᚐᚅᚇᚐ᚜ 🏳️🌈
Hi! Welcome to OSM. You asked for a review of this change, so here it is.
I'm afraid you've made a bit of a mistake with this building ( https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/545257648 ) by putting it on top of what's marked as a road in OSM ( https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/70755936 ) from looking at the aerial imagery, that road it wrong so I'll have to remove that. Don't be afraid to remove things like that which are wrong!
You also added a little "landuse=residential" here ( https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/545257647 ), it looks like a building to me. You only use landuse for things like housing estates, not individual buildings.
Ways (3)
Nodes (9)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |