Loading...
Changeset: 54489886
trace highways and buildings from imagery
Closed by dmgroom_ct
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13170 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | DigitalGlobe Premium Imagery; DigitalGlobe Standard Imagery |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi!
I've changed some highway=unclasified
to unclassified (note the double s).
Please make sure to use the correct spelling, JOSM 13170 sometimes forgets all highway types. -
Comment from dmgroom_ct
Thanks, I only noticed the problem with the lastest JOSM recently. To be honest I'm surprised the validator didnt pick it up. Im being mre careful now.
-
Comment from GerdP
The error is already fixed in recent JOSM 13190. The validator only shows it as information, I agree that highway should be treated different to other tags.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |