Loading...
Changeset: 54525894
Footpath heading North East.
Closed by sevenof9
Tags
changesets_count | 13 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from tonyf1
Hi. Thanks for your map edits. The original mapping of the paths 4 years ago, name=Unknown, was wrong. Thanks for wanting to do something about it. Its OK for things not to have names, many paths do not have a name. If the paths do not have official names, eg they have no named signposts, then its better to delete the name= tag rather than make up names if that's what you have done.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |