Changeset: 54579421
park
Closed by Mullen90
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
OSM is a live worldwide database from which folk produce thousands of maps. It's therefore important that the data is correct and verifiable, so any fictions must be avoided. You can make your own map with any fiction you wish without contaminating OSM.
I question the validity of your new park? Have the residential property's 143 and 145 been removed to create this park? If not then the park ought be removed, I await your response.
If the park is wrongly positioned perhaps I can help correct it, please just ask.
Regards Bernard -
Comment from BCNorwich
No response but it was actually remove by another mapper anyway.
Ways (2)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |