Loading...
Changeset: 54661567
As a resident of Nasirabad Alfalah Housing Society, I know the road quite well.Though It's hard to adjust the right roads, i drawed the way some road. Google Map is 60% correct about the roads in our area. The given roads in OSM are in wrong place.
Closed by Saiful Islam Saiful
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;OpenStreetMap (Standard);OpenStreetMap GPS traces |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
Ways (1-20 of 32)
- 1
- 2
- 547108432, v1
- 547108433, v1
- 547108434, v1
- 547108435, v1
- 547108436, v1
- 547108437, v1
- 547108438, v1
- 547108439, v1
- 547108440, v1
- Solashahar No 2 Gate Kabarstan (250738509), v3
- CDA Avenue (132911371), v53
- 513792753, v2
- Al-Falah Goli (105550723), v7
- 532007756, v2
- 111655203, v6
- 512280198, v2
- 512280202, v5
- 532007774, v2
- 512562889, v2
513792756, v3
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |