Changeset: 54876484
updated 4 way roundabout that was mapped completely incorrectly according to arial imagery. Can someone check that I've mapped the roads correctly?
Closed by Chris112233
Tags
changesets_count | 821 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi
I am really not sure about this edit.
Are you sure that the imagery is up to date?
This is a long way from your other edits so have you visited the location to check?
The area was altered by another mapper a few months ago making me think that it was correct.
Cheers Phil -
Comment from trigpoint
Actually I just spotted this note
https://www.openstreetmap.org/note/5517I have reverted this change as imagery is clearly out of date.
Cheers Phil -
Comment from Chris112233
Sorry about that Phil, hope it didn't cause too much of an inconvenience. I haven't visited this place to check so best to revert it.
Chris
Ways (1-20 of 33)
- 1
- 2
- 548786300, v1
- 548786301, v1
- 548786302, v1
- 548786303, v1
- 548786304, v1
- 548786305, v1
- 548786306, v1
- 548786307, v1
- 548786308, v1
- 548786309, v1
- 548786310, v1
- 548786311, v1
- 548786312, v1
- 548786313, v1
- Rodbourne Road (3715538), v8
- Bruce Street Bridges & Roundabout (318776278), v6
- 419014383, v3
- Great Western Way (3715516), v13
- 355309104, v3
- 355309112, v3
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |