Changeset: 55068487
there is no road that goes in that direction as it it just a house on the side of the road.
Closed by Marcos1cromer
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
From looking at the several aerial image layers available it looks like the way ought not to have been deleted. IMHO there is a way here and on the opposite side of Avenue Road and they could be described as highway=service, service=driveway and maybe access=private.
A highway does not have to be for public use to be on the OSM database. Have you been past there to determine the ways do not exist in any form?
Regards Bernard
Ways (1)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |