Loading...
Changeset: 55314310
Updates from area=area to area=row houses
Closed by felixz
Tags
changesets_count | 14 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello there, that's a great deal better, well done. The buildings will now be rendered properly. However there's possibly a small problem with the mapping. If the houses are a terrace of houses then they should be joined together rather than depicted as separate dwellings. You could have a look at the terraces on Alderbrook Road (not far away) to see how terraces are better depicted. Please just ask if you need any help.
Regards Bernard
Ways (10)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |