Loading...
Changeset: 55650130
barrier for cars
Closed by jæwesome
Tags
changesets_count | 37 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.0 |
hashtags | #residential;#vehiclebarrier |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hi, I've tagged the barrier as bollards and joined the barrier to the way. Thus the OSM database can recognize the bollards as interrupting passage along the way. Added foot and cycle as allowed traffic through the barrier.
Regards Bernard. -
Comment from jæwesome
excellent, in my yank mind bollards are usually the barrier bars on a pivot. I glanced thru but that is clearly a better classification. I also swore I checked foot & cycle but no cars. cheers, good catches
Ways (1)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |